NRA National Trophies
(NRA National Championships Trophies and Winners)
These pages lists all NRA trophies (PDF format) that are awarded annually at NRA National Championship events. The winner receives a memento of the trophy and his or her name (or team name if team event) is engraved on the trophy if there is room remaining.

Where engraving cannot be done, the winner's names, scores and years won are listed in a master trophy book at NRA. Those same names will also be added to these pages at various updating intervals.

Action Pistol Outdoor Pistol
Black Powder Rifle Indoor Smallbore Rifle
Collegiate Outdoor Smallbore Rifle
High Power Rifle Police Pistol
High Power Rifle Long Range Silhouette
Indoor Pistol

National Action Pistol Championships
Bianchi Cup Trophy

National Black Powder Rifle Championships
Castle Trophy Shaffer Trophy
North-South Trophy Arthur Jackson Trophy

National Collegiate Championships
Art Sievers Trophy Joel S. Sexton Trophy
Curtis Burns Trophy Melaragno Trophy
Franklin Orth Memorial Trophy MIT Trophy
Intercollegiate Rifle Team Trophy Redfield Trophy
West Point Leadership Trophy  

National High Power Rifle Championships
Air Force Cup Lee O. Wright Memorial Trophy
Appreciation Cup Louis F. Lucas Trophy
Army Cup Maj General W.J. Sutton Trophy
California R & P Assn Trophy Marine Corps Cup
Cavalry Cup Marine Gunner D.I. Boyd, II Trophy
Centenary Trophy McCann Trophy
Civilian Club Member's Trophy Member's Trophy
Clarke Memorial Trophy Mumma Trophy
Coast Artillery Trophy National Guard Association Trophy
Coast Guard Memorial Trophy Navy Cup
Coast Guard Trophy Nevada Trophy
Crescent Cup North American Trophy
Crowell Trophy NRA Woman's Trophy
DuPont Trophy Rochester Natl Defense Contingent Trophy (RNDC)
Enlisted Men's Trophy Rumbold Trophy
Erdman Trophy Scott Trophy
Fred Edgecomb Trophy Townsend Whelen Trophy
Fulton Trophy United Service Match Trophy
General Hough Trophy Vandenberg Cup
General Smith Trophy Veterans of Foreign Wars Trophy
Hankins Memorial Trophy Volunteer Trophy
Illinois Trophy Whistler Boy Trophy
Jackson Arms Trophy  

National High Power Long Range Championships
Bausch & Lomb Trophy Leech Cup
Bert Rollins Memorial Trophy Lloyd M. Mustin Trophy
Billy C. Atkins Trophy Palma Individual Trophy
Canadian Cup Palma Team Trophy
Critchfield-Herrick Trophy Port Clinton Trophy
Edward D. Andrus Memorial Trophy Remington "Band of Brothers" Trophy
Farr Trophy Roumanian Trophy
Herb "Doc" Aitken Memorial Trophy Sierra Trophy
Herrick Trophy Tompkins Trophy
Irvine C. Porter Trophy Wimbledon Cup
Cowboy Trophy (Palma Team Match  

National Indoor Pistol Championships
Norman Adair Trophy Viking Trophy

National Outdoor Pistol Championships
Alexander Memorial Trophy Manchester Trophy
Army Reserve Pistol Trophy Mayleigh Challenge Cup
Benton Trophy McGinley Trophy
Col Gillard H Clarke Memorial Trophy Orton Memorial Trophy
Colt Trophy Preliminary Pistol Championship Trophy
Coming Through The Rye Trophy Senior Pistol Trophy
Frank L. Wyman Memorial Trophy Smith & Wesson Trophy
General Twining Trophy Vincent Trophy
Harold R. Kreistein Trophy Volunteer Trophy
Harrison Trophy Walker Trophy
Bob Shea High Standard Trophy Patrick Powell Memorial Trophy

National Indoor Smallbore Rifle Championships
Alamo Trophy Daniel Morgan Trophy
Alice Allgood Cooper Trophy John Wallace Gillies Memorial Trophy
Alice D. Molt Trophy Maj General Milton A. Reckord Trophy
Butterman Trophy Natl Trophy for the US Interclub Gallery Champs
Cary Mark Browning Trophy Norwegian Trophy
Chief Army Reserve Trophy Sea Girt Trophy
C.B. Lister Memorial Trophy  

National Outdoor Smallbore Rifle Championships
American Dewar Trophy Officers Reserve Corps Trophy
Austin Trophy Pershing Trophy Intl Match Trophy
Black Hawk Rifle Club Trophy Peters Cartridge Company Trophy
Byron E. Putman Memorial Trophy Randle Women's Intl Team Trophy
Caswell Trophy Remington Trophy
Charlie Rogers Memorial Trophy Robert H. Plimpton Trophy
Critchfield Trophy Robert K. Moore Trophy
Dick Danik Memorial Trophy RWS Trophy
D. I. Boyd Memorial Trophy Sam Bond Memorial Trophy
Eleanor Dunn Trophy Sam Gates Memorisl Trophy
Frank Boyd Trophy Stark Memorial Position Trophy
Frank Parsons Memorial Trophy Stark Memorial Prone Trophy
George Alves Memorial Trophy U.S. Cartridge Company Trophy
Hercules Trophy Volunteer Trophy
Hoppe Memorial Trophy Walter Tomsen Trophy
James S. Cobb Memorial Trophy Western Cartridge Company Trophy
John J. Grubar Trophy Whistler Boy Trophy
Joeph P. Glaab Memorial Trophy Whittington Trophy
Marianne Jensen Driver Memorial Trophy William E. Krilling Trophy
Mary C. Camp Memorial Trophy William J. Grater Memorial Trophy
Meister Trophy Winchester Trophy

National Police Championships
Anheuser-Busch Trophy National Police Pistol Team Trophy
Craig J. Miller Memorial Trophy National Sheriff's Association Trophy
Harry Reeves Trophy Police Team Trophy
John M. Schooley Trophy Sobel Trophy
Lt Francis J. McGee Trophy Walter Weaver Memorial Trophy
Mary C. Camp Memorial Trophy Washington State Reserve Police Assn Trophy
National Border Patrol Trophy William B. Ruger Trophy
Justin Hurst Memorial Trophy  

National Silhouette Championships
Byron Engle Trophy Federal Cartridge Trophy
Jack Hill Memorial Trophy Precision Sales Anschutz Trophy
Sports Afield Trophy